Request call back
logo

FAQ

faq

Your visa requirements depend on your nationality. Please check out details below
Group (A) Countries that do not required visa for France / Schengen region
- The Nationals from the below list of countries do not require a visa to travel France for tourist or business purposes for the duration of 90 days: Andorra. Argentina. Australia. Bermuda. Bolivia. Brazil. Brunei. Bulgaria. Canada. Chile. Costa Rica. Croatia. El Salvador. Guatemala. Honduras. Iceland. Israel. Japan. Liechtenstein. Macau. Malaysia. Mexico. Monaco. New Zealand. Nicaragua. Panama. Paraguay. Romania. San-Marino. Singapore. South Korea. Switzerland. U.S.A. Uruguay. The Vatican. Venezuela, Mauritius, Seychelles, Barbados, Bahamas, Antigua and Barbuda, Saint Christopher and Nevis .
Group (B) Countries that from EU/EEU/UK which do not require visa France / Schengen region
- Nationals from UK and the European Union (EU) countries do not require a France Visa for tourist/business visit purposes for the duration of 90 days
The List of EU & EEA countries-
(Austria. Belgium. Cyprus. Czech Republic. Denmark. Estonia. Finland. Germany. Great-Britain. Greece. Hungary. Ireland. Italy. Latvia. Lithuania. Luxembourg. Malta. Netherlands. Norway. Poland. Portugal. Slovakia. Slovenia. Spain. Sweden)
Group (C) Countries that take 2 weeks processing time:
- The Visa application process time for passport holders of the below mentioned passport holders will be 2 weeks- Afghanistan. Algeria. Bangladesh. Belarusian. Burma. Burundi. Colombia. Congo (Zaire). Egypt. Indonesia. Iran. Iraq. Jordan. Kuwait. North Korea. Lebanon. Libya. Myanmar. Nigeria. Oman. Pakistan. Palestine. Philippines. Qatar. Rwanda. Somalia. Sudan. Surinam. Syria. Tunisia. United Arab Emirates. Vietnam. Yemen. Zimbabwe.

No, you need to visit once for your biometric data and this is mandatory for all.

You may apply for your Schengen visa 3 months in advance from your planned trip.

You don't need to provide the hotel vouchers if you are going on a day trip.

A Schengen Visa enables the holder to travel freely across the Schengen Zone, within the validity of the visa.

You have to provide all documents like hotel and flight details, and bank statements because after March, 2014 French visa rules has been modified and even if you are a spouse of British/EU national you need to provide all documents. Please call us for more details.

No, she can visit in person with a dependable adult for France visa application.

Children, under the age of 6, are not required to be present. Child, who is more than 12 Year needs to be presented there.

You need to book your appointment online using the Apply online tab and provide ’attestation d’accueil’ This must be acquire by the person who is inviting you there in France from local town hall. It is a compulsory document.

We are best because our travellers
say about us

*Express Appointment Booking – The express appointment booking solely depends on the cancellation of the pre-booked appointments. In case we receive any appointment cancellation for a particular date, we will make attempts to get your appointment booked. However, we cannot guarantee you an appointment on your preferred date, but, we assure you a date earlier than the dates allotted by the Visa Center usually.

Copyright © 2019 onlinefranceschengenvisa.co.uk, All Rights Reserved.

The cookies are used to render you an improved experience & help us understand ways by which usability can be improved. If you continue to use this site, you agree to receive cookies. Please refer to our Privacy Policy to better understand how we use cookies.